The DOLF

Manager

Brad

Joined
2016
Seasons
11
Championships
3
Favorite Team
Bears (and Browns)

Regular season

Record

79-61

Win %

56.4%

Points for

15,798.3

Points against

15,456.1

Playoffs

Record

9-5

Win %

64.3%

Games

14

Byes

5

Points by season

ForAgainst
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Totals aren't schedule-adjusted — seasons ran 5 then 13 then 14 games.

Trophy Case

DOLF Champ

2021

DOLF Champ

2020

DOLF Champ

2018

Regular Season Champ

2025

Regular Season Champ

2023

Regular Season Champ

2022

Regular Season Champ

2020

Runner-Up

2016

Most Points Scored

2016

Records Held

Best Individual Playoff Week Ja'Marr Chase — 50.1 pts (Week 17, 2021)

Highest single-player starting-lineup week score, playoffs.

Highest single-player starting-lineup week score, playoffs.
Best Career Regular Season Win Percentage 79-61 (56.4%)

Best regular-season win% across a manager's full career, points-for tiebreak.

Best regular-season win% across a manager's full career, points-for tiebreak.
TE King 1314.8 pts →

Most cumulative starting-lineup TE points scored, regular season, career.

Most cumulative starting-lineup TE points scored, regular season, career.

Medals

Seasonal Medals

Iron Man

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings).

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.
Houdini

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 2 times.
Boom or Bust

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings).

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.
Best Bench

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season.

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season. Earned 1 time.

Weekly Medals

Domination

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score.

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score. Earned 1 time.
Blowout

Biggest win by margin of victory that week.

Biggest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 23 times.
Burger

Non-QB starter scores 50+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 50+ points in a week. Earned 2 times.
40 Bomb

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week. Earned 4 times.
Hat Trick

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving).

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving). Earned 11 times.
Sharpshooter

Highest single starting-player score of the week.

Highest single starting-player score of the week. Earned 14 times.
Top Scorer

Highest team score of the week.

Highest team score of the week. Earned 21 times.
Top Dog

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week.

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week. Earned 62 times.
Brick Wall

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week.

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 3 times.
Messi

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week.

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 2 times.
Nail-Biter

Closest win by margin of victory that week.

Closest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 19 times.
Lucky Break

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won.

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won. Earned 6 times.
Close Call

Won by 2 points or less that week.

Won by 2 points or less that week. Earned 2 times.
Ricky Bobby

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost.

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost. Earned 3 times.
Least Points in a Win

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won.

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won. Earned 22 times.
Low Scorer

Lowest team score in the league that week.

Lowest team score in the league that week. Earned 19 times.
Shoulda Shoulda

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win.

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win. Earned 13 times.
Goose

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week.

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week. Earned 22 times.

Rivalries

Rivalry King

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

5-2 vs. Vick

Kryptonite

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

7-10 vs. John

Season Stats

3-2

Regular season record

60.0%

Win %

4th

Current standing

565.3

Points for

601

Points against

3

Gooses

138.8 (Wk 4)

Top score

63.8 (Wk 2)

Bottom score

Team MVPs

Only players who outscored their position's weekly league average are listed.

  1. 1Bijan RobinsonRBATL112.2 pts+8.36 pts/wk above replacement
  2. 2Jaylen WarrenRBPIT83.5 pts+2.62 pts/wk above replacement
  3. 3Ashton JeantyRBLV73.6 pts+0.64 pts/wk above replacement
Keeper
Travis Etienne Jr.RBNOKEEPER R11

All-Time Head-to-Head

OpponentWLTGamesWin %PO WPO LPO TPO Games
Brandon9701656.3%1001
Bubar11701861.1%1102
Dave8501361.5%0101
John6901540.0%1102
Kyle13601968.4%1001
Mike4801233.3%2002
Richie10701758.8%2002
Swap7801546.7%1001
Vick510683.3%0101
Tall Guy630966.7%0101