The DOLF
CHAMP
Heating up

Manager

Brandon

Joined
2016
Seasons
11
Championships
1
Favorite Team
Browns

Regular season

Record

78-62

Win %

55.7%

Points for

16,081

Points against

15,481.7

Playoffs

Record

3-6

Win %

33.3%

Games

9

Byes

3

Points by season

ForAgainst
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Totals aren't schedule-adjusted — seasons ran 5 then 13 then 14 games.

Trophy Case

DOLF Champ

2025

Regular Season Champ

2019

Regular Season Champ

2016

Most Points Scored

2024

Most Points Scored

2023

Sacko

2021

Records Held

Most Career Points Scored 16,081.0 pts

Most total career points scored, all-time.

Most total career points scored, all-time.
RB King 4170.1 pts →

Most cumulative starting-lineup RB points scored, regular season, career.

Most cumulative starting-lineup RB points scored, regular season, career.
K King 1054.0 pts →

Most cumulative starting-lineup K points scored, regular season, career.

Most cumulative starting-lineup K points scored, regular season, career.

Medals

Seasonal Medals

Iron Man

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings).

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings). Earned 2 times.
Houdini

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 2 times.
Boom or Bust

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings).

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.
Best Bench

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season.

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season. Earned 1 time.
Bad Beat

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 1 time.

Weekly Medals

Domination

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score.

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score. Earned 1 time.
Blowout

Biggest win by margin of victory that week.

Biggest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 15 times.
40 Bomb

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week. Earned 2 times.
Hat Trick

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving).

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving). Earned 9 times.
Sharpshooter

Highest single starting-player score of the week.

Highest single starting-player score of the week. Earned 12 times.
Top Scorer

Highest team score of the week.

Highest team score of the week. Earned 13 times.
Top Dog

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week.

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week. Earned 73 times.
Trash Picker

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win.

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win. Earned 3 times.
Brick Wall

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week.

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 11 times.
Messi

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week.

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 7 times.
Nail-Biter

Closest win by margin of victory that week.

Closest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 19 times.
Lucky Break

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won.

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won. Earned 6 times.
Close Call

Won by 2 points or less that week.

Won by 2 points or less that week. Earned 5 times.
Ricky Bobby

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost.

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost. Earned 4 times.
Least Points in a Win

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won.

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won. Earned 17 times.
Low Scorer

Lowest team score in the league that week.

Lowest team score in the league that week. Earned 17 times.
Shoulda Shoulda

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win.

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win. Earned 21 times.
Goose

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week.

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week. Earned 18 times.

Rivalries

Rivalry King

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

12-5 vs. Kyle

Kryptonite

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

2-4 vs. Vick

Season Stats

2-3

Regular season record

40.0%

Win %

8th

Current standing

569.2

Points for

558.7

Points against

1

Gooses

130.7 (Wk 4)

Top score

93.5 (Wk 1)

Bottom score

Team MVPs

Only players who outscored their position's weekly league average are listed.

  1. 1Chris OlaveWRNO79.2 pts+3.68 pts/wk above replacement
  2. 2James Cook IIIRBBUF85.8 pts+3.08 pts/wk above replacement
  3. 3Joe BurrowQBCIN84.7 pts+1.43 pts/wk above replacement
Keeper
James Cook IIIRBBUFKEEPER R3

All-Time Head-to-Head

OpponentWLTGamesWin %PO WPO LPO TPO Games
Brad7901643.8%0101
Bubar7801546.7%0000
Dave9601560.0%0000
John7801546.7%1001
Kyle11401573.3%1102
Mike11902055.0%0000
Richie9601560.0%1405
Swap8601457.1%0000
Vick240633.3%0000
Tall Guy720977.8%0000