The DOLF
On fireTop monthly scorer

Manager

Dave

Joined
2016
Seasons
11
Championships
1
Favorite Team
Giants

Regular season

Record

65-75

Win %

46.4%

Points for

15,336.8

Points against

15,824.1

Playoffs

Record

2-2-1

Win %

40.0%

Games

5

Byes

1

Points by season

ForAgainst
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Totals aren't schedule-adjusted — seasons ran 5 then 13 then 14 games.

Trophy Case

DOLF Champ

2022

Sacko

2018

Records Held

No records held right now.

Medals

Seasonal Medals

Top Monthly Scorer

Most total points scored in a calendar month of the regular season. Awarded for September, October, November, and December.

Most total points scored in a calendar month of the regular season. Awarded for September, October, November, and December. Earned 1 time.
Iron Man

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings).

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings). Earned 2 times.
Houdini

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 1 time.
Boom or Bust

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings).

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.
Best Bench

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season.

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season. Earned 1 time.
Bad Beat

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 2 times.

Weekly Medals

Domination

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score.

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score. Earned 1 time.
Blowout

Biggest win by margin of victory that week.

Biggest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 9 times.
40 Bomb

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week. Earned 1 time.
Hat Trick

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving).

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving). Earned 8 times.
Sharpshooter

Highest single starting-player score of the week.

Highest single starting-player score of the week. Earned 13 times.
Top Scorer

Highest team score of the week.

Highest team score of the week. Earned 14 times.
Top Dog

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week.

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week. Earned 64 times.
Trash Picker

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win.

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win. Earned 3 times.
Brick Wall

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week.

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 8 times.
Nail-Biter

Closest win by margin of victory that week.

Closest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 17 times.
Lucky Break

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won.

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won. Earned 8 times.
Close Call

Won by 2 points or less that week.

Won by 2 points or less that week. Earned 3 times.
Ricky Bobby

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost.

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost. Earned 5 times.
Least Points in a Win

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won.

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won. Earned 20 times.
Low Scorer

Lowest team score in the league that week.

Lowest team score in the league that week. Earned 17 times.
Shoulda Shoulda

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win.

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win. Earned 20 times.
Goose

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week.

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week. Earned 17 times.

Rivalries

Rivalry King

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

4-1 vs. Vick

Kryptonite

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

5-11 vs. Swap

Season Stats

5-0

Regular season record

100.0%

Win %

1st

Current standing

703.7

Points for

552.2

Points against

0

Gooses

157.6 (Wk 5)

Top score

132 (Wk 4)

Bottom score

Team MVPs

Only players who outscored their position's weekly league average are listed.

  1. 1Jahmyr GibbsRBDET140.2 pts+13.96 pts/wk above replacement
  2. 2Kenneth Walker IIIRBKC104.1 pts+11.84 pts/wk above replacement
  3. 3Davante AdamsWRLAR81.6 pts+4.16 pts/wk above replacement
Keeper
Kenneth Walker IIIRBKCKEEPER R5

All-Time Head-to-Head

OpponentWLTGamesWin %PO WPO LPO TPO Games
Brad5801338.5%1001
Brandon6901540.0%0000
Bubar7501258.3%0112
John61101735.3%0000
Kyle9601560.0%0101
Mike10701758.8%0000
Richie81001844.4%0000
Swap51101631.3%0000
Vick410580.0%0000
Tall Guy5701241.7%1001