The DOLF

Manager

John

Joined
2016
Seasons
11
Favorite Team
Bengals

Regular season

Record

72-68

Win %

51.4%

Points for

15,780.5

Points against

15,485.2

Playoffs

Record

2-5

Win %

28.6%

Games

7

Byes

3

Points by season

ForAgainst
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Totals aren't schedule-adjusted — seasons ran 5 then 13 then 14 games.

Trophy Case

Regular Season Champ

2021

Regular Season Champ

2018

Runner-Up

2025

Most Points Scored

2025

Sacko

2020

Records Held

Most Points Scored in a Week Highest single-week score ever

Highest single team week score ever.

Highest single team week score ever.
QB King 2325.1 pts →

Most cumulative starting-lineup QB points scored, regular season, career.

Most cumulative starting-lineup QB points scored, regular season, career.

Medals

Seasonal Medals

Iron Man

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings).

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.
Houdini

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 2 times.
Boom or Bust

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings).

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.
Best Bench

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season.

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season. Earned 1 time.
Bad Beat

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 1 time.

Weekly Medals

Blowout

Biggest win by margin of victory that week.

Biggest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 18 times.
40 Bomb

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week. Earned 1 time.
Hat Trick

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving).

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving). Earned 11 times.
Sharpshooter

Highest single starting-player score of the week.

Highest single starting-player score of the week. Earned 12 times.
Top Scorer

Highest team score of the week.

Highest team score of the week. Earned 18 times.
Top Dog

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week.

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week. Earned 60 times.
Trash Picker

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win.

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win. Earned 3 times.
Brick Wall

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week.

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 3 times.
Messi

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week.

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 3 times.
Nail-Biter

Closest win by margin of victory that week.

Closest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 14 times.
Lucky Break

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won.

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won. Earned 7 times.
Close Call

Won by 2 points or less that week.

Won by 2 points or less that week. Earned 2 times.
Ricky Bobby

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost.

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost. Earned 8 times.
Least Points in a Win

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won.

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won. Earned 20 times.
Low Scorer

Lowest team score in the league that week.

Lowest team score in the league that week. Earned 18 times.
Shoulda Shoulda

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win.

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win. Earned 17 times.
Goose

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week.

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week. Earned 18 times.

Rivalries

Rivalry King

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

11-6 vs. Dave

Kryptonite

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

4-14 vs. Richie

Season Stats

2-3

Regular season record

40.0%

Win %

5th

Current standing

651.1

Points for

616.5

Points against

1

Gooses

172.3 (Wk 2)

Top score

95.9 (Wk 3)

Bottom score

Team MVPs

Only players who outscored their position's weekly league average are listed.

  1. 1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA120.8 pts+12 pts/wk above replacement
  2. 2Josh AllenQBBUF141.9 pts+9.23 pts/wk above replacement
  3. 3CeeDee LambWRDAL95.6 pts+6.96 pts/wk above replacement
Keeper
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEAKEEPER R3

All-Time Head-to-Head

OpponentWLTGamesWin %PO WPO LPO TPO Games
Brad9601560.0%1102
Brandon8701553.3%0101
Bubar8901747.1%1001
Dave11601764.7%0000
Kyle7701450.0%0101
Mike8801650.0%0000
Richie41201625.0%0202
Swap9801752.9%0000
Vick310475.0%0000
Tall Guy540955.6%0000