The DOLF

Manager

Mike

Joined
2016
Seasons
11
Favorite Team
Browns

Regular season

Record

68-72

Win %

48.6%

Points for

15,954.4

Points against

16,133.7

Playoffs

Record

2-6

Win %

25.0%

Games

8

Byes

2

Points by season

ForAgainst
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Totals aren't schedule-adjusted — seasons ran 5 then 13 then 14 games.

Trophy Case

Runner-Up

2017

Most Points Scored

2021

Most Points Scored

2017

Sacko

2019

Records Held

No records held right now.

Medals

Seasonal Medals

Houdini

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 1 time.
Boom or Bust

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings).

Least consistent scorer this season (biggest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.

Weekly Medals

Domination

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score.

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score. Earned 2 times.
Blowout

Biggest win by margin of victory that week.

Biggest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 18 times.
Burger

Non-QB starter scores 50+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 50+ points in a week. Earned 1 time.
40 Bomb

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week. Earned 3 times.
Hat Trick

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving).

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving). Earned 8 times.
Sharpshooter

Highest single starting-player score of the week.

Highest single starting-player score of the week. Earned 12 times.
Top Scorer

Highest team score of the week.

Highest team score of the week. Earned 21 times.
Top Dog

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week.

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week. Earned 68 times.
Trash Picker

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win.

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win. Earned 3 times.
Brick Wall

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week.

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 8 times.
Messi

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week.

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 3 times.
Nail-Biter

Closest win by margin of victory that week.

Closest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 16 times.
Lucky Break

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won.

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won. Earned 6 times.
Close Call

Won by 2 points or less that week.

Won by 2 points or less that week. Earned 3 times.
Ricky Bobby

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost.

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost. Earned 5 times.
Least Points in a Win

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won.

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won. Earned 14 times.
Low Scorer

Lowest team score in the league that week.

Lowest team score in the league that week. Earned 14 times.
Shoulda Shoulda

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win.

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win. Earned 17 times.
Goose

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week.

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week. Earned 19 times.

Rivalries

Rivalry King

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

4-2 vs. Vick

Kryptonite

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

6-10 vs. Kyle

Season Stats

3-2

Regular season record

60.0%

Win %

3rd

Current standing

588.2

Points for

569.4

Points against

0

Gooses

143.2 (Wk 1)

Top score

80.6 (Wk 4)

Bottom score

Team MVPs

Only players who outscored their position's weekly league average are listed.

  1. 1Brock PurdyQBSF75.6 pts+5.12 pts/wk above replacement
  2. 2Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET85.7 pts+4.98 pts/wk above replacement
  3. 3Garrett WilsonWRNYJ70.9 pts+2.02 pts/wk above replacement
Keeper
Omarion HamptonRBLACKEEPER R3

All-Time Head-to-Head

OpponentWLTGamesWin %PO WPO LPO TPO Games
Brad8401266.7%0202
Brandon91102045.0%0000
Bubar8701553.3%1102
Dave71001741.2%0000
John8801650.0%0000
Kyle61001637.5%0000
Richie8701553.3%0202
Swap7701450.0%1001
Vick410580.0%0101
Tall Guy3701030.0%0000