The DOLF

Manager

Richie

Joined
2016
Seasons
11
Championships
4
Favorite Team
Browns

Regular season

Record

73-67

Win %

52.1%

Points for

15,865.8

Points against

15,604.8

Playoffs

Record

16-4

Win %

80.0%

Games

20

Byes

1

Points by season

ForAgainst
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

Totals aren't schedule-adjusted — seasons ran 5 then 13 then 14 games.

Trophy Case

DOLF Champ

2024

DOLF Champ

2023

DOLF Champ

2019

DOLF Champ

2017

Runner-Up

2020

Runner-Up

2018

Most Points Scored

2020

Most Points Scored

2019

Most Points Scored

2018

Sacko

2016

Records Held

Longest Win Streak 11-game win streak

Longest all-time win streak, current holder(s). Blended regular season + playoffs.

Longest all-time win streak, current holder(s). Blended regular season + playoffs.
Bridesmaid 2x runner-up

Current holder of the most career 2nd-place finishes.

Current holder of the most career 2nd-place finishes.
Best Career Playoff Win Percentage 16-4 (80.0%)

Best championship-bracket win% across a manager's full career, points-for tiebreak. Minimum 5 playoff games played.

Best championship-bracket win% across a manager's full career, points-for tiebreak. Minimum 5 playoff games played.

Medals

Seasonal Medals

Iron Man

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings).

Most consistent scorer this season (smallest week-to-week swings). Earned 1 time.
Houdini

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest positive gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 1 time.
Best Bench

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season.

Most cumulative points left on the bench this season. Earned 1 time.
Bad Beat

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored.

Biggest negative gap between actual record and expected record given points scored. Earned 1 time.

Weekly Medals

Domination

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score.

Won by 2x or more of the opponent's score. Earned 1 time.
Blowout

Biggest win by margin of victory that week.

Biggest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 21 times.
40 Bomb

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week.

Non-QB starter scores 40+ points in a week. Earned 5 times.
Hat Trick

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving).

Non-QB starter records 3+ touchdowns in a week (rushing or receiving). Earned 11 times.
Sharpshooter

Highest single starting-player score of the week.

Highest single starting-player score of the week. Earned 14 times.
Top Scorer

Highest team score of the week.

Highest team score of the week. Earned 20 times.
Top Dog

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week.

Started player finishes first at his position among all players started across this league's ten rosters that week. Earned 70 times.
Trash Picker

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win.

A waiver pickup started that week outscored the bench alternatives at his slot, and starting him resulted in a win. Earned 4 times.
Brick Wall

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week.

Started D/ST scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 8 times.
Messi

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week.

Started kicker scores 20+ points in a week. Earned 1 time.
Nail-Biter

Closest win by margin of victory that week.

Closest win by margin of victory that week. Earned 22 times.
Lucky Break

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won.

Bottom-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still won. Earned 7 times.
Close Call

Won by 2 points or less that week.

Won by 2 points or less that week. Earned 8 times.
Ricky Bobby

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost.

Top-3 team score of the week league-wide, and still lost. Earned 5 times.
Least Points in a Win

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won.

Lowest team score of the week among managers who still won. Earned 17 times.
Low Scorer

Lowest team score in the league that week.

Lowest team score in the league that week. Earned 13 times.
Shoulda Shoulda

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win.

Bench player who outscored the starter at his slot by enough that starting him instead would have turned that week's loss into a win. Earned 14 times.
Goose

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week.

A started player scores 0 or fewer points in a week. Earned 19 times.

Rivalries

Rivalry King

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Best head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

14-4 vs. John

Kryptonite

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

Worst head-to-head record against a specific rival, min. 5 meetings.

7-12 vs. Brad

Season Stats

2-3

Regular season record

40.0%

Win %

6th

Current standing

635

Points for

591

Points against

2

Gooses

178.9 (Wk 5)

Top score

98.7 (Wk 4)

Bottom score

Team MVPs

Only players who outscored their position's weekly league average are listed.

  1. 1Christian WatsonWRGB96.4 pts+7.12 pts/wk above replacement
  2. 2D'Andre SwiftRBCHI73.8 pts+0.68 pts/wk above replacement
Keeper
Rashee RiceWRKCKEEPER R7

All-Time Head-to-Head

OpponentWLTGamesWin %PO WPO LPO TPO Games
Brad71001741.2%0202
Brandon6901540.0%4105
Bubar9501464.3%0101
Dave10801855.6%0000
John12401675.0%2002
Kyle9401369.2%2002
Mike7801546.7%2002
Swap61101735.3%4004
Vick320560.0%1001
Tall Guy4601040.0%1001